首頁 > 個資蒐集前告知函 Personal Information Protection Notification
個資蒐集前告知函 Personal Information Protection Notification

此捐款平台為思遠資訊(股)公司系統開發,由本單位經營管理,為了確保捐款者之個人資料、隱私及權益之保護,於交易過程中將使用捐款者之個人資料,謹依個人資料保護法第8條規定告知以下事項:

Considering confidentiality of the collection of your personal information, in respect to the paragraph one of Article 8 of Personal Information Protection Act (the “Act”), Linkuswell shall clearly inform you following issues:

一、蒐集之目的及方式
本公司之蒐集目的在於進行客戶管理、會員管理(法定特定目的項目編號為 063,090)。蒐集方式將透過加入會員方式進行個人資料之蒐集。

The Personal Data Protection Act(hereinafter, the "PDPA")is enacted to regulate the collection, processing and use of personal data so as to prevent harm on personality rights, and to facilitate the proper use of personal data.

063 Non-government agency collect or process personal information under legal obligations

090 Consumer, Customer Management and Service


二、蒐集之個人資料類別
本公司於網站內蒐集的個人資料包括
1、C001辨識個人者:如捐款者之姓名、地址、電話、電子郵件等資訊。
2、C002辨識財務者:如信用卡或轉帳帳戶資訊。
3、C003政府資料中之辨識者:如身分證字號或護照號碼(外國人)。
4、C011個人描述:如性別、國籍、出生年月日。
 

Code Types of identification
Code 001 Type for identifying individuals
For example: Name, title, address, office address, previous address, home telephone number, cell phone number, messenger account, internet web signing up account, postal and resident address, photograph, fingerprint, the E-mail address, digital signature, serial number of certificate card, certificate serial number, record providing internet identity authentication or applying inquiry service record as well as any other data which can identify the individual.
Code 002 Type for identifying finance
For example: The number and name for financial institutions’ account, the number of credit card or VISA card, the number of insurance policy and any other number or account of individual, etc.
Code 003 Type for identifying in government data
For example: The number of personal ID card, certificate identity number, tax registration numbers, the number of Insurance certificate, the disabled manual number, the number of retirement certificate and the number of passport, etc.
Code 011 Individual description
For example: Age, gender, date of birth, native place, nationality and voice, etc.


三、利用期間、地區、對象及方式 
1、期間:本基金會營運期間。
2、地區:捐款者之個人資料將用於台灣地區。
3、利用對象及方式:捐款者之個人資料蒐集除用於本基金會之會員管理、客戶管理之檢索查詢等功能。
4、用於金融交易及授權:消費者所提供之財務相關資訊,將於金融交易過程(如信用卡授權、轉帳)時提交給金融機構以完成金融交易。

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

We collect information about you for a variety of uses based on different reasons. For example, some of the information is disclosed in order to register for activities or events, sometimes we are required by law and regulations to collect and process information about you, and at other times we consider it is in our legitimate charitable interest to collect and process information.


四、消費者個人資料之權利
捐款者有依照個資法第三條所賦予之當事人權利,並可來電洽詢本公司客服進行申請。